Marula Oil

Nature’s Gift for Radiant Skin
INCI Name: Sclerocarya Birrea seed oil
Solubility: Oil soluble
Preservation: none
Global & Consumer Certifications:
Benefits:
Applications:

Manufactured by:

Indulge in the beauty secret of Africa with Arxada Personal Care’s Marula Oil. Sourced from the indigenous Marula tree, native to East, South, and Central Africa, this oil is a timeless treasure revered by black tribes in Southern Africa for generations. Extracted from the kernels of plum-sized Marula fruit, our Marula Oil boasts a wealth of natural antioxidants and essential fatty acids. ECOCERT approved and renowned for its moisturizing prowess, this oil is a sanctuary for your skin. Its remarkable stability in cosmetic formulations ensures a long-lasting impact, while its potent antioxidant properties shield your skin from environmental stressors.

Request

You may also like

No results found.
Glydant® Plus Liquid
Vegan CDS Mandelic