Asiaticoside

Renew, Repair, and Rejuvenate
INCI Name: Asiaticoside
Solubility: Soluble in 10% of pentylene glicol at 50°C
Preservation: none
Global & Consumer Certifications: China approved, ISO 16128, Vegan suitable
Benefits: Anti-wrinkle effect on lips, improves collagen synthesis
Applications: Skin care products, Lip care, Anti-wrinkle treatments, Anti-cellulite and body care, Skin repairing products

Manufactured by:

Asiaticoside is a pure, completely natural active anti-wrinkle ingredient from centella asiatica. It is recommended for use in anti-wrinkle lip balm, skin care products, lip products, anti-wrinkle treatments, anti-cellulite and body care, and skin repairing products.

You may also like

Rootness™ Energize
B-Lightyl™