Glycomul® TS

Natural Elegance Enhancer
INCI Name: Sorbitan Tristearate
Solubility: Soluble or Dispersible in Oils; Soluble in Most Organic Solvents; Insoluble in Water
Preservation: N/A
Global & Consumer Certifications: Contact for more info
Benefits: Cold process emulsification, effective auxiliary emulsifying and stabilizing activity when balanced with Ethoxylated SMS, compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactants
Applications: Creams, lotions, emulsions

Manufactured by:

Glycomul®TS is the secret to unlocking your skin’s natural radiance. Derived from nature’s bounty, it appears as delicate tan to light tan beads with a subtle, pleasant scent. This versatile cosmetic ingredient is a crystalline sugar alcohol with a unique six-carbon structure, found naturally in a variety of berries and fruits, or thoughtfully crafted through the high-pressure catalytic hydrogenation of cornstarch-derived glucose sugar. Beyond its role as a food additive and a key player in vitamin-C fermentation, Glycomul®TS takes your beauty regimen to new heights. Its hygroscopic properties make it an ideal choice for formulations, ensuring skin is hydrated and supple.

Request

You may also like

Olivoil Surfactant FoKSNaB
Zinc Omadine® 48% FPS Cosmetic Grade