Glycomul™ L

The Ultimate Cosmetic Emulsifier
INCI Name: Sorbitan laurate
Solubility: Water dispersible
Preservation: N/A
Global & Consumer Certifications: Contact for more info
Benefits: Effective emulsifier, helps provide a smooth and soft feel to skin, improves the texture and consistency of products for a more luxurious feel
Applications: Moisturizing and hydrating creams, creamy foundations and makeup, hair conditioners and masks, sunscreens and after sun products

Manufactured by:

This food-grade, Kosher-approved sorbitan monolaurate, presented as a clear amber liquid, offers unparalleled versatility and performance in a wide range of applications. As a water-dispersible, mid-range HLB surfactant, Glycomul™ L excels as an emulsifier in cosmetic formulations, seamlessly blending oils and water-based ingredients to create smooth, stable, and luxurious products.

Request

You may also like

Olive Milk
Marula Oil