Amphoterge® K-2

Amphoteric Surfactants
INCI Name: Disodium Cocoamphodipropionate
Solubility: Water soluble
Preservation: Methanol
Global & Consumer Certifications: China approved, COSMOS/Ecocert approved
Benefits: High Foaming, Excellent hydrotrope capacity, Mild on skin and eyes, High caustic tolerance, Compatible with other surfactants
Applications: Shampoos, conditioners, hair styling, facial cleansers, bath cleansers, baby cleansers

Manufactured by:

Amphoterge® K-2 is salt-free coco-substituted imidazoline amphoteric surfactants used in a broad number of industrial applications where mildness, foaming and compatibility are important.

You may also like

Olisun
Biovert™ Enzyme & Substrate