Sunflower Wax

Nature’s Touch to Perfect Consistency
INCI Name: Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil
Solubility:
Preservation:
Global & Consumer Certifications:
Benefits:
Applications:

Manufactured by:

Sunflower Wax is derived from hydrogenated vegetable oil, this wax boasts a medium to high melting point, ensuring its resilience in diverse conditions. Its optimal consistency makes it the quintessential choice for anhydrous systems, allowing formulations to benefit from a naturally sourced, reliable, and smooth ingredient. Experience the harmonious blend of nature and science with Sunflower Wax.

Request

You may also like

No results found.
SeaRenew™
Vegetable NMF