Softolive™

Olive Oil Derived Emollient
INCI Name:
Solubility:
Preservation:
Global & Consumer Certifications:
Benefits:
Applications:

Manufactured by:

Softolive™, a natural emollient derived from olive oil, effectively reduces skin roughness and dryness, while restoring skin suppleness and flexibility. Ideal for formulations targeting dry, mature, or irritated skin, as well as in makeup, after-sun products, and hair care, it complies with INCI China IECIC regulations and supports emollient and sensory claims in cosmetics.

You may also like

Silymarin
Unilucent™ HR-14