OC Wax

Olive’s Essence, Nature’s Consistency
INCI Name:
Solubility:
Preservation:
Global & Consumer Certifications:
Benefits:
Applications:

Manufactured by:

Experience the natural harmony of OC Wax, a hard wax born from the richness of olive oil. With a melting point ranging between 66 ñ 72 ∞C, it masterfully regulates consistency in products while bestowing them with moisturizing capabilities. As you indulge in its embrace, OC Wax goes beyond mere texture; it aids in rejuvenating the skin, restoring its innate suppleness and vibrancy.

You may also like

NaturaVelvet™ Peach
Plantsoft™ Oil