Maricol S

At the Root of Modern-Day Skincare Regimens
INCI Name:
Solubility:
Preservation:
Global & Consumer Certifications:
Benefits:
Applications:

Manufactured by:

Maricol S is an ideal choice for formulators seeking to address dry, mature, or environmentally stressed skin, thanks to its exceptional film-forming and skin-protective qualities. Derived from fish skin, this native soluble collagen offers a natural and effective solution for skincare formulations.

You may also like

Lactokine™ Fluid PF
DL Anti-Glycation Boost 2.0