Hazelnut Oil-Refined

Touch of Nature, Whisper of Elegance
INCI Name: Corylus Avellana (Hazelnut) Seed Oil
Solubility: Oil soluble
Preservation: none
Global & Consumer Certifications: China approved
Benefits: Very light softening oil, non-greasy penetrating touch, natural astringent properties, tightens and refines skin pores, skin firming, tames tangled and frizzy hair, helps preserve the color of newly dyed hair for a longer period of time
Applications: Moisturizers, serums, oily skin products, softening body lotions, hair conditioners and masks

Manufactured by:

Dive into the refined essence of Hazelnut Oil. This premium oil brings an unmatched lightness to your formulations, ensuring a subtle and delicate touch without compromising quality. Perfectly processed and purified, our Hazelnut Oil-Refined seamlessly integrates into your products, offering a gentle embrace of nature’s finest while enhancing the overall sensory experience. Elevate your creations with the elegance and simplicity of refined hazelnut.

You may also like

Black Currant Seed Oil-Refined
Jojoba Wax