Ceramide II / Uniblend™ 2G

Hair Strengthener & Conditioner
INCI Name: Ceramide NG; Water (and) PEG 7 Glyceryl Cocoate (and) PEG 60 Hydrogenated Castor oil (and) Ceramide NG
Solubility: Ceramide II: Liposoluble
Preservation: Ceramide II: none; Uniblend™ 2G: Gluconolactone (and) sodium benzoate
Global & Consumer Certifications: China IECIC listed, Vegan suitable (only for Ceramide II)
Benefits: Enhances hair softness, Reinforces the inter-cuticular cohesion, Boosts skin moisturization.
Applications: Skin moisturizer, lipid barrier rebuilder, hair strengthener & conditioner

Manufactured by:

Derived from the sphinganines group found in natural hair lipids, Ceramide II serves as a potent ingredient for enhancing hair softness and reinforcing inter-cuticular cohesion. As a nature-identical molecule, it seamlessly integrates into the skin’s stratum corum barrier, significantly boosting skin hydration while regulating water permeability without causing occlusiveness. Ideal for applications ranging from skin moisturizing to hair conditioning and strengthening, it is compliant with INCI China IECIC regulations and suitable for vegan formulations. With its multifaceted benefits, Ceramide II is a go-to ingredient for products targeting hair beautification, damage repair, and skin moisturization.

You may also like

BisaboLife®
Ellagi-C™