Beraca® Abyssinian Oil

Natural Emollient
INCI Name: Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil
Solubility: Oil soluble
Preservation: none
Global & Consumer Certifications:
Benefits:
Applications:

Manufactured by:

Beraca® Abyssinian Oil is a unique oil derived from the Abyssinia plant, native to the sun-drenched windy open African Highlands and the South American Caatinga, some of the world regions that receive the highest UV exposures from the sun. A natural emollient with good heat stability and oxidation resistance with a great cushiony after feel. Its unique composition, rich in omegas 6 and 9 and long-chain triglycerides leaves the skin nourished and hydrated.

Request

You may also like

No results found.
EquiScalp™
Rootness™ Mood+