DL Activated Charcoal©

DL Activated Charcoal<sup>©</sup>
29
Aug

DL Activated Charcoal© is derived from hardwood and the material is NSF approved. Activated Charcoal is also known as activated carbon. The charcoal is “activated” because it is produced to have a very fine particle size which increases the overall surface area adsorptive capacity of the charcoal. Its high adsorptive characteristics make it suitable for many applications. Activated Charcoal works by entrapping organic chemicals and preventing their absorption.

INCI name Charcoal Powder
Recomended Use Level .01-5%
Benefits
  • Adsorbs impurities
  • Naturally purifies
  • Detoxifies
Function Activated Charcoal works by entrapping organic chemicals and preventing their absorbtion

Anti-Acne, Body Care